Best Mysore to Coorg Cab Service | Mysore Travelo

Book Mysore to Coorg cabs with Mysore Travelo. 118 km | 2.5–3 hrs journey. Sedan, SUV & Innova available. Safe, on-time & affordable rides. Call +91-9663616192

Planning a relaxing trip from Mysore to Coorg? Choosing a mysore to coorg cab is one of the most comfortable and convenient ways to travel. Whether you're traveling with family, friends, or as a couple, a private cab gives you the freedom to explore scenic routes, stop at famous attractions, and enjoy a hassle-free journey.

At Mysore Travelo, we provide reliable, clean, and affordable taxi services for travelers looking for safe and comfortable transportation. From budget-friendly hatchbacks to spacious SUVs and luxury vehicles, we have the perfect cab for every travel need.

Why Choose a Mysore to Coorg Cab?

Traveling by cab offers several advantages compared to buses or public transport. You enjoy door-to-door pickup, flexible departure timings, and complete privacy throughout the journey.

Here are some benefits:

  • Comfortable ride for families and groups
  • No waiting for bus schedules
  • Professional and experienced drivers
  • Flexible sightseeing stops
  • Safe travel during any season
  • Clean and sanitized vehicles
  • 24/7 customer support

Booking a mysore to coorg cab allows you to enjoy your vacation from the moment your journey begins.

Mysore to Coorg Distance

The distance from Mysore to Coorg is approximately 118–130 km, depending on your destination in Coorg such as Madikeri, Kushalnagar, or Virajpet.

Travel Time

  • Approximate Distance: 120 km
  • Journey Duration: 3 to 3.5 hours

The drive passes through beautiful villages, lush greenery, coffee plantations, and scenic highways, making it one of Karnataka's most enjoyable road trips.

Mysore to Coorg Cab Fare

One of the most common questions travelers ask is about the mysore to coorg cab fare.

The fare depends on factors such as:

  • Vehicle type
  • One-way or round trip
  • Travel season
  • Pickup location
  • Additional sightseeing

Approximate Fare

Vehicle TypeCapacityApprox Fare*
Hatchback4 PassengersStarting from ₹2,500
Sedan4 PassengersStarting from ₹3,000
SUV6-7 PassengersStarting from ₹4,000
Innova Crysta6-7 PassengersStarting from ₹5,500
Tempo Traveller12-17 PassengersOn Request

Note: The actual mysore to coorg cab fare may vary depending on travel dates and itinerary. Contact Mysore Travelo for the latest pricing.

Best Route from Mysore to Coorg

The most preferred route is:

Mysore → Hunsur → Kushalnagar → Madikeri

This route offers:

  • Smooth highways
  • Beautiful countryside
  • Restaurants and cafés
  • Fuel stations
  • Scenic viewpoints

Many travelers also stop at Kushalnagar before heading to Madikeri.

Popular Places to Visit on the Way

One of the biggest advantages of hiring a cab is the flexibility to explore attractions along the route.

Bylakuppe Golden Temple

One of India's largest Tibetan settlements featuring beautiful monasteries and peaceful surroundings.

Nisargadhama

A nature park with bamboo groves, hanging bridges, boating, and deer parks.

Dubare Elephant Camp

Enjoy elephant interaction, river rafting (seasonal), and wildlife experiences.

Harangi Dam

Perfect for photography and nature lovers.

These sightseeing stops make your mysore to coorg cab journey even more memorable.

Famous Attractions in Coorg

Once you reach Coorg, don't miss these destinations:

  • Raja's Seat
  • Abbey Falls
  • Talacauvery
  • Mandalpatti View Point
  • Omkareshwara Temple
  • Coffee Plantations
  • Madikeri Fort
  • Iruppu Falls
  • Chelavara Falls
  • Nagarhole National Park

With a private taxi, you can comfortably cover multiple attractions in a single day.

Types of Cabs Available

At Mysore Travelo, we offer a wide range of vehicles suitable for every traveler.

Hatchback

Ideal for solo travelers or couples.

Sedan

Perfect for small families with luggage.

SUV

Suitable for larger families and groups.

Innova Crysta

Premium comfort for business travelers and tourists.

Tempo Traveller

Best for corporate tours, school trips, and large family vacations.

Why Book with Mysore Travelo?

When looking for cabs in mysore to coorg, choosing a trusted travel company makes all the difference.

Here's why thousands of travelers prefer Mysore Travelo:

Experienced Drivers

Our drivers know the routes well and ensure a safe and pleasant journey.

Transparent Pricing

No hidden charges. You receive upfront pricing before booking.

Clean Vehicles

All vehicles are regularly cleaned and maintained.

On-Time Pickup

We value your time and always arrive as scheduled.

Easy Booking

Booking your taxi takes just a few minutes over a phone call or email.

24/7 Customer Support

Our support team is available to assist you before and during your trip.

Who Should Hire a Mysore to Coorg Cab?

Our taxi service is ideal for:

  • Families
  • Couples
  • Solo travelers
  • Honeymoon trips
  • Corporate travelers
  • Weekend vacations
  • Senior citizens
  • Group tours

Whether you're planning a short getaway or a long vacation, cabs in mysore to coorg offer unmatched convenience.

Best Time to Visit Coorg

October to March

Cool weather makes sightseeing pleasant.

June to September

Perfect for enjoying waterfalls and lush green landscapes during the monsoon.

April to May

Ideal for coffee plantation tours and summer vacations.

Every season offers a unique experience in Coorg.

Travel Tips

Before starting your journey:

  • Book your cab in advance during weekends and holidays.
  • Carry light jackets during winter.
  • Wear comfortable footwear.
  • Keep your camera ready for scenic viewpoints.
  • Start early to avoid traffic.
  • Carry cash for small local purchases.

One-Way and Round Trip Options

At Mysore Travelo, we provide flexible travel packages.

You can choose:

  • One-way transfer
  • Same-day return
  • Round trip
  • Multi-day sightseeing
  • Customized tour packages

Our travel experts help you choose the most suitable option based on your itinerary.

Safety Comes First

Your safety is our priority.

We ensure:

  • GPS-enabled vehicles
  • Verified drivers
  • Regular vehicle inspections
  • Well-maintained fleet
  • Sanitized interiors
  • Emergency assistance

You can travel with complete peace of mind.

Frequently Asked Questions

How far is Coorg from Mysore?

The distance is approximately 120 km, and the journey usually takes around 3 to 3.5 hours.

What is the average mysore to coorg cab fare?

The mysore to coorg cab fare starts from around ₹2,500, depending on the vehicle type and travel requirements.

Are sightseeing stops included?

Yes. Customized sightseeing packages are available with flexible stops.

Can I book a one-way cab?

Absolutely. We provide both one-way and round-trip taxi services.

Which is the best cab for families?

SUVs and Innova Crysta are ideal for families due to their spacious seating and luggage capacity.

Book Your Mysore to Coorg Cab Today

If you're looking for dependable cabs in mysore to coorg, trust Mysore Travelo to make your journey smooth, affordable, and enjoyable. Whether you're planning a weekend escape, a family holiday, or a business trip, our professional drivers and well-maintained vehicles ensure a comfortable travel experience from start to finish.

Contact us today to get the best mysore to coorg cab service at competitive prices and enjoy a stress-free ride through the scenic landscapes of Karnataka.

Contact Mysore Travelo

Mysore Travelo

Address:
Third Floor, 14TH Main, 508/B1, B2, B3, 7th Cross Rd, Saraswathipuram, Mysuru, Karnataka 570009

Phone: +91-9663616192

✉️ Email: info@mysoretravelo.com


mysoretravelo

1 Blog Mensajes

Comentarios

¡Instala Camlive!

Instala la app para obtener la mejor experiencia, notificaciones instantáneas y mejor rendimiento.